PRIVACY

RIVACY POLICY
 
 
 
 
 
Data controller
The information collected about you is processed by LA ROUTE DES GOLFS SAS with a capital of 1,000 euros. R.C.S 853 928 794 PARIS. The head office of LA ROUTE DES GOLFS is located at 91 rue du faubourg St Honoré, 75 008 Paris.
 
 
 
 
 
Purposes of treatment
LA ROUTE DES GOLFS processes your personal data in order to(i) enable you to place an order on the www.provencegolf.com website, (ii) transmit this order to the golf course for fulfilment, (iii) make payment for greenfees, (iii) and provide you with the Provencegolf.com website newsletter.
 
 
 
Personal data collected
The personal data that may be collected on the Provencegolf.com website and, where applicable, on the partners’ iframes, are as follows:
 
Account creation data: surname, first name, phone number, geographical location (Zip code, Region and Country of residence)
Login data: e-mail address and password, site navigation data, IP address and date of (i) account creation (ii)
 
 
Legal basis of the processing operation
The collection of this data is based on the user’s consent, for the purposes of concluding, executing and paying a green fee reservation contract, subject to the acceptance of Parisregiongolf.com’s general conditions of use and reservation for the Golf Pass section.
 
 
 
 
 
User’s personal rights
In accordance with the French Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978 as amended and with European Regulation n°2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (applicable from 25 May 2018), you have the following rights to all your data:
– The right to update your data,
– The right to delete your data,
– The right of access to your data,
– The right to request portability of your data,
– The right to withdraw consent to the use of contact details for the sending of offers and promotions via e-mail, text messages or telephone calls.
– The right to determine the disposition of your personal data after your death, including the right to choose whether or not to disclose your data to a third party designated by you.
On the Pf.com website, you have the possibility to access and modify all your personal data in the section “My account”, “My personal information”.
 
You can, subject to the production of a valid proof of identity, exercise your rights of access, rectification, portability and deletion by contacting
 
THE GOLF COURSE:
 
– At the following e-mail address: privacy@laroutedesgolfs.com
– By post at the following address: 91 rue du faubourg saint honoré – 75008 Paris.
 
Complaint to the inspection authority
You may also, in case of violation of your personal data, file a complaint with the Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés (CNIL) at the following postal address: 3 Place de Fontenoy – 75007 PARIS.
 
 
 
Storage period
Your personal information stored in your parisregiongolf.com account is accessible via the parisregiongolf.com website and, where applicable, via the partners’ iframe.
 
They will be kept for a period of three (1) years from the date of last purchase of a golf pass via the parisregiongolf.com website or via the Iframe of one of the partners, unless you exercise your right to delete the data beforehand.
 
LA ROUTE DES GOLFS also keeps the data relating to the financial transaction carried out, for a period of five (5) years, a period calculated according to the provisions of articles 2224 and 2232 of the French Civil Code.
 
 
 
Data security
 
LA ROUTE DES GOLFS implements all technical and organizational means to ensure the security and confidentiality of your personal data, so as to prevent any damage, deletion, or fraudulent subtraction by unauthorized third parties.
 
Recipients of the data
 
 
 
(a) Internal addressees at the ROUTE DES GOLFS :
 
Access to the Customer’s personal data is strictly limited to the employees and agents of LA ROUTE DES GOLFS and , authorised by virtue of their functions and subject to compliance with the applicable regulations on the protection of personal data, namely (i) the customer service (ii) the invoicing department and (iii) the technical department, in the event that corrective or evolutionary maintenance requires access to personal data.
 
(b) Subcontractors : The data collected will be communicated to subcontractors contractually responsible for the execution of the tasks necessary for the proper functioning of the Parisregiongolf.com website and its services, and in particular :
 
– The newsletter provider, Mailjet, whose servers are located in the European Union
 
Cookies
Cookies are files that may be deposited on your device (computer, mobile) and then read by the publisher of a website and, where applicable, an iframe implemented on a partner site, when you visit a site using your browser software. The list of cookies that may be deposited is set out in article 12.
 
LA ROUTE DES GOLFS uses cookies necessary for the operation of its greenfee sales or reservation service: technical authentication cookies, session identification, shopping basket, etc.
 
You can disable/delete the cookies deposited by provencegolf.com, from the parameters of each browser used :
 
– For Internet ExplorerTM : http://windows.microsoft.com/fr-FR/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies
– For SafariTM: https://support.apple.com/kb/ph21411?locale=fr_CA
– For ChromeTM: http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=fr&hlrm=en&answer=95647
– For FirefoxTM: http://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/Activer%20et%20d%C3%A9sactiver%20les%20cookies
– For OperaTM: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/fr/cookies.html
 
If you set your browser to reject all cookies, your browsing on the site may be disrupted.
 
LA ROUTE DES GOLFS also collects statistical information (audience cookies), in order to improve interactivity and customer experience, by analysing traffic on the Parisregiongolf.com website and, if necessary, on the partners’ iframe.As such, LA ROUTE DES GOLFS uses Google Analytics.
 
The deposit and reading of cookies not necessary for the operation of the service require your consent, in accordance with Article 32 II of the French Data Protection Act.
 
For this purpose, an information banner will announce to the Customer, during his first connection to the provencegolf.com website and, if necessary, to the websites of the partners hosting the iframe, the purposes of these cookies, and the means of opposing their deposit.
 
By continuing to browse parisregiongolf.com and, where appropriate, on the partners’ iframe, the user consents to the installation and reading of these cookies.
 
The Customer has the possibility to oppose the deposit of these audience cookies on his terminal equipment by following the procedure provided by Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout. An Adwords cookie is also deposited, for statistical purposes, as part of advertising campaigns carried out for the benefit of parisregiongolf.com. The data collected from Cookies are kept for a maximum of thirteen (13) months, with the exception of the Google Analytics cookie, which has a lifetime of 2 years (24 months).
 
Social network cookies
The happygolfweek-normandie.Com website uses social network plug-ins, namely Facebook, Twitter, instagram, and linkedin, which allow you to interact via the social network.
 
These plug-ins are redirection links to the happygolfweek-normandie.com pages of the aforementioned social networks.
 
List of cookies
This Privacy Policy may be updated by reference to its version number and date.
 
 Any update will be notified on the provencegolf.com website and, if necessary, on the website of the partners hosting the iframe.